The control and treatment of Platform Users Personal Data are exclusive responsibility of Platform Administrators, who delegate in GOintegro their processing with the purpose of providing the Platform’s Services. GOintegro is committed in protecting Platform Users’ privacy and security. GOintegro does not sell, lease, trade neither offer in any way Users personal information, nor the information from the Company or Organization they belong to. GOintegro uses Users information provided by Platform Administrators and complemented by the Users themselves for allowing, easing, optimizing and empowering Users experience in the usage of the Platform Services.

Data gathering

GOintegro Platform collects different kinds of information from the Users in aim to provide its services.

Personal Information. The minimum required data for the creation of a User are their First Name, Last Name and Email Address. In some circumstances, some additional personal data may me required, such as their Work or Personal ID number, Country of residence, Work or Personal Address and/or Telephone number, in aim to providing subscribed Services. All this personal information is managed and controlled by the Platform Administrators.

Work Information. Users profiles may be filled with work information such as Job Title, Supervisor or Chief, Department or Area and other data related with labour activity. This data can be provided by the Users themselves or by the Platform Administrator.

Content and usage data. The data originated from the Platform usage, such as pages and contents accessed by an user, their actions and the time they access are used by GOintegro to provide usage stats for the Platform Administrators.

Devices information. Some details from the devices used for accessing the Platform, such as brand, model, operating system, location and IP address may be collected in order to provide a proper Service to the end User. In case the User’s location is needed for any geolocated service, an authorization will be required.

Information utilization

Data gathered by the Platform will be used by GOintegro to provide, maintain and improve subscribed Services. For example:

  • Verify identity and register a new User
  • Contact the user as part of consumption of the Platform Services
  • Monitor the usage, availability and security of the Platform
  • Gather usage stats for the Platform Administrators
  • Improve the user experience and develop new features and contents

Shared information

Gathered information from the Platform is shared with the Admin Users, who have control over it. It can also be shared with third parties on certain opportunities, such as:

  • With other applications, websites or stores, in order to fulfill some services or goods requested through the Platform
  • With service providers that work in partnership with GOintegro to fulfill Services
  • With legal purposes, according to the items detailed in this Policy

Access, edition, inactivation and deletion of Personal Data

Users have access to all their Personal Data within their profile, at the Platform section “My Account”, where they may edit and rectify them immediately. In case the data edition is not available, they shall request the Platform Administrators to do so. Moreover, the Administrators also have available required tools to export all Personal Data from Users in a standard format to be transfered.

In case an User wants to stop user their account, they must request the Platform Administrators to inactivate and/or permanently delete it.

In all cases of Personal Data edition, inactivation and deletion, GOintegro will preserve them up to 90 days in backup copies. However, during that time, they won’t be available within the Platform.

Cookies and Session Storage

Cookies are small data files that a website sends to your browser, that are hosted on your computer and that contain certain User information. Session cookies are temporary data files used to improve the browsing experience on the site and are deleted when you close the browser or turn off your device. Persistent cookies, on the other hand, are used to preserve information that you have previously provided, such as site preferences, and are stored in the storage of your device until they are deleted. For its correct operation, the Platform may use session cookies and other similar elements that allow identifying the activity performed by Users in their session. In no case, these elements are used to collect and store personal data of the Users. Those Users who do not wish to receive or maintain cookies on their equipment can configure their browser for this purpose. For more information on how to do this, visit the Help section of your browser.

In turn, the Platform could passively collect and use the following information during its session in order to ensure proper operation, in addition to providing usage statistics to its Administrator:

  • Browser information: Name and version of web browser used
  • Device information: Device name and model, operating system, MAC address (Media Access Control), screen resolution and language
  • Connection information: Link type and IP address

Communications

Users accept to receive email messages and mobile phone notifications sent from the Platform that include updates to the company’s private social network, as well as other content related to the use of the different features and applications active in the company’s Platform. Users may opt-out from those messages or modify their delivery settings in their profile’s preferences section.

Limits

Despite the fact that Users privacy is a priority, GOintegro cannot retain personal information when it is in violation of the law. GOintegro reserves the right to hand over Users Personal Data when required by the law, legal processes or court orders.

Consent

GOintegro Users give their consent and accept the terms and conditions regarding the gathering and storage of personal information, including email address, in our database, as well as the use of that information in aggregated, non-personalized reports aimed at interpreting users navigation habits.

Terms of exclusive application according to territoriality

Peru resident users. Personal data protection

According to Peru’s Law 29733 for Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the personal data you provide us will be incorporated into the database "CLIENTS" whose owner is INTEGRO PERU S, A, C and authorizes expressly that the data can be used by the company in order to manage the "Platform" to receive communications. According to Law 29733, the interested party may exercise their rights of access, updating, inclusion, rectification, suppression and opposition, for which a web request must be submitted to the Platform’s Administrators.

Colombia resident users. Personal data protection

In compliance with Law 1581 from 2012 and its Regulatory Decree 1377 from 2013, we inform you that all Personal Data collected will be treated, stored, used and processed in line with the purpose of the Platform. It offers to all their users the ability to execute their rights of consulting and claiming over their data through a formal request for the Platform’s Administrators.

Mexico resident users. Privacy notice

Who are we? GOintegro Mexico SA de SV, also known as GOintegro, addressed at Calz. Gral. Mariano Escobedo 595, colonia Rincón del Bosque. Bosque de Chapultepec I Secc, Ciudad de México, CDMX, c.p. 11589, in the entity of Ciudad de México, country Mexico, and website www.gointegro.com, is the responsible of the usage and protection of your personal data, and accordingly we inform you as follows.

For what purposes will we use your personal data? The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes that are necessary for the service you are requiring us: To provide the services of our Platform.

Where can I check the comprehensive privacy notice? To have more information on the Terms and Conditions that apply for the treatment of your Personal Data, like third parties we share your personal information and the way you can execute your ARCO rights, you may check the Comprehensive Privacy Notice within your Platform, at “Privacy Policy” section.

Argentina resident users. Privacy notice

INTEG S.A. (GOintegro Argentina), addressed at Avenida Álvarez Thomas 198, Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, Argentina, is responsible for the bank of personal data of users who access the Internet portal www.gointegro.com, use and protection of your personal information. We will treat your personal information in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 25,326, regulatory decree and complementary regulations on data protection in force in Argentina at all times. We will use your personal data to provide the following services through our platform: verify the identity and register a new User, contact the user regarding the use or consumption of the services of the platform, monitor the use, availability and security of the Platform, collect usage statistics for the Platform Administrators, and improve the user experience and develop new features and contents. We will keep your personal information for the term of your platform, or until you decide to be voluntarily excluded from it. You must give your consent for the processing of your personal data in order to enable the provision of the service at the time of first access. This decision is voluntary, but if you decide not to give your consent, the service cannot be provided. You can execute your rights of access, rectification and deletion of the data, with whom you have shared your personal information and revoke your consent by contacting the Administrator of your Platform, or our Support Center through the Help section, in your profile. For more information on the Terms and Conditions in which your Personal Data will be treated, such as third parties with whom we share your personal information, you can consult the Comprehensive Privacy Notice on its Platform, section "Privacy Policy".

Brazil resident users. Privacy notice

Integro Marketing Brasil Ltda., addressed at Avenida Dr. Cardoso de Melo 900, 11th floor, São Paulo, Brazil, is responsible for the personal data bank of users who access the Internet portal www.gointegro.com, of the use and of the protection of your personal information. We will treat your personal information in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 13,709, its amendments and complementary regulations on data protection in force in Brazil at all times. We will use your personal data to provide the following services through our platform: verify the identity and register a new User, contact the user regarding the use or consumption of the services of the platform, monitor the use, availability and security of the Platform, collect usage statistics for the Platform Administrators, and improve the user experience and develop new features and contents. We will keep your personal information for the term of your platform, or until you decide to be voluntarily excluded from it. You must give your consent for the processing of your personal data in order to enable the provision of the service at the time of first access. This decision is voluntary, but if you decide not to give your consent, the service cannot be provided. You may exercise your rights to confirm the existence of the processing of your personal data, portability, access, rectification, anonymization, blocking and / or deletion of the data, with whom you have shared your personal information and revoke your consent by contacting the Administrator of your Platform, or with our Support Center through the Help section, in your profile. For more information on the Terms and Conditions in which your Personal Data will be treated, such as third parties with whom we share your personal information, you can consult the Comprehensive Privacy Notice on its Platform, section "Privacy Policy".

Chile resident users. Privacy Notice

Integro Chile SA, addressed at Badajoz 45 17th floor, Las Condes, Santiago, Chile, is responsible for the bank of personal data of users who access the website www.gointegro.com, the use and protection of their personal information. We will treat your personal information in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 19,628, its amendments and complementary regulations on data protection in force in Chile at all times. We will use your personal data to provide the following services through our platform: verify the identity and register a new User, contact the user regarding the use or consumption of the services of the platform, monitor the use, availability and security of the Platform, collect usage statistics for the Platform Administrators, and improve the user experience and develop new features and contents. We will keep your personal information for the term of your platform, or until you decide to be voluntarily excluded from it. You must give your consent for the processing of your personal data in order to enable the provision of the service at the time of first access. This decision is voluntary, but if you decide not to give your consent, the service cannot be provided. You may exercise your rights to confirm the existence of the processing of your personal data, portability, access, rectification, anonymization, blocking and / or deletion of the data, with whom you have shared your personal information and revoke your consent by contacting the Administrator of your Platform, or with our Support Center through the Help section, in your profile. For more information on the Terms and Conditions in which your Personal Data will be treated, such as third parties with whom we share your personal information, you can consult the Comprehensive Privacy Notice on its Platform, section "Privacy Policy".

European Union resident users. Rights execution according to GDPR

According to the General Data Protection Regulation, GOintegro fulfills its responsibility as “Data Processor” and allows all Platform USer to execute their right to access their Personal Data, rectify, transfer and eliminate them.

For so, the User must follow the indications shown previously on this Policy, contacting the Platform Administrators is necessary, who will execute their responsibility of “Data Controllers” within the Regulation framework.

Users also have the right to limit certain treatments on their Data, or oppose them:

  • Right to oppose the treatment of their Data for Communications purposes, through the proper configuration at their Profile or through the unsubscription link at emails
  • Right to oppose the treatment of their Data for monitoring and Platform use tracking purposes, through the request of inactivation or deletion of their account, requested to the Platform Administrators at any time
Did this answer your question?